No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (58%) [reconstituted Tomato [water, Tomato Paste], Wax Beans, Pumpkin (8%), Crushed Tomato (tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Carrot, Green Beans (4%), Peas, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Onion, Roasted Pumpkin (2%), Broccoli], Water, Cooked Marinated Chicken [chicken (6%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (407), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour (wheat, Milk), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)], Cooked Brown Rice (7%) [water, Brown Rice], Cooked Risoni Pasta [water, Risoni Pasta (wheat)], Cooked Pearl Cous Cous (4%) (wheat), Red Kidney Beans, Thickener (1422), Inulin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy, Milk And Gluten (wheat).

Check Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Gluten Free? Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl | Spoonful