No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (58%) [reconstituted Tomato [water, Tomato Paste], Wax Beans, Pumpkin (8%), Crushed Tomato (tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Firming Agent (509)), Carrot, Green Beans (4%), Peas, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Onion, Roasted Pumpkin (2%), Broccoli], Water, Cooked Marinated Chicken [chicken (6%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (407), Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavour (wheat, Milk), Sugar, Mineral Salts (450, 451)], Cooked Brown Rice (7%) [water, Brown Rice], Cooked Risoni Pasta [water, Risoni Pasta (wheat)], Cooked Pearl Cous Cous (4%) (wheat), Red Kidney Beans, Thickener (1422), Inulin, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy, Milk And Gluten (wheat).

Check Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch
Vegan? Lean Cuisine Chicken Roast Pumpkin Nutri Bowl | Spoonful