Is LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- enzyme modified cream
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- skim milk
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce And Cooked Meatballs: Water, Skim Milk, Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Dried Onions, Caramel Color, Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Mushrooms, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Beef Broth, Enzyme Modified Cream, Lactic Acid, Cultured Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Parsley
Check LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


