Is LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef fat
- cultured whey
- beef extract
- enzyme modified cream
- cultured cream
- beef broth
- sour cream
- cooked pork
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +3 more
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce And Cooked Meatballs: Water, Skim Milk, Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Dried Onions, Caramel Color, Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Mushrooms, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Beef Broth, Enzyme Modified Cream, Lactic Acid, Cultured Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Parsley
Check LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


