Is LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- semolina
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- modified food starch
- rolled oats
- flavors
- autolyzed yeast extract
- +2 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce And Cooked Meatballs: Water, Skim Milk, Cooked Beef, Cooked Pork, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Rolled Oats, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk, Enzymes), Salt, Bleached Wheat Flour, Maltodextrin, Dried Onions, Caramel Color, Flavors, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Mushrooms, Soybean Oil, Safflower Oil, Beef Broth, Enzyme Modified Cream, Lactic Acid, Cultured Whey, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Beef Extract, Beef Fat, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cooked Pasta: Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Parsley
Check LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Explore Cuisine Pulse Pasta Organic Chickpea Fusilli Box - 8 Oz
Betty Crocker Favorites Super Moist Devil's Food Cake Mix, 15.2 oz Box
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
LEAN CUISINE FAVORITES Swedish Meatballs 9.13 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


