Is Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- oh 44139 usa 13660 proof of purchase 3195t90801
- chicken powder
- whey protein concentrate
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- white meat chicken
- cooked white meat chicken strips
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ASIAN STYLE NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], CARRAGEENAN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, BROCCOLI, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE WINE VINEGAR (RICE WINE VINEGAR, WATER), SESAME OIL, GINGER PUREE, MOLASSES, GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SALT. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SESAME, SOY. DISTRIBUTED BY NESTLÉ USA, INC., SOLON, OH 44139 USA 13660 PROOF OF PURCHASE 3195T90801
Check Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean & Cuisine Protein Kick Chicken Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


