Is Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- honey
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flakes (wheat, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Flour, Dehydrated Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerine, Acacia, Dehydrated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Canola Oil, Honey, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Oat Hull Fibre, Dehydrated Raspberries, Soya Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour. Contains Wheat, Barley.
Check Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leclerc Vital Berry Petits Fruits Chewy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Kirkland Signature Chocolate Chip Soft And Chewy Granola Bar
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
About this product
Snack · Bar


