Is LEE KUM KEE VEGETARIAN STIR-FRY SAUCE, 18 OZ Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, glossy sauce with savory, umami-forward flavor and mild sweetness that coats vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, marinades, and as a finishing glaze, it simplifies meal prep. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy use, versatility across Asian-style dishes and weeknight cooking, and reliable pantry utility for cooks.

Description
Thick, glossy sauce with savory, umami-forward flavor and mild sweetness that coats vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used for quick stir-fries, marinades, and as a finishing glaze, it simplifies meal prep. Reviewers note consistent taste, easy use, versatility across Asian-style dishes and weeknight cooking, and reliable pantry utility for cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat Flour), Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt, Water), Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Mushroom Flavor (Natural Flavoring, Artificial Flavoring, Salt, Disodium 5'-Inosinate and Disodium 5'-Guanylate as Flavor Enhancers).
Check LEE KUM KEE VEGETARIAN STIR-FRY SAUCE, 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEE KUM KEE VEGETARIAN STIR-FRY SAUCE, 18 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
LEE KUM KEE VEGETARIAN STIR-FRY SAUCE, 18 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


