Is Leg-Style King Crab Flavoured Wild Alaska Pollock & Wild Pacific Whiting Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Alaska Pollock And Pacific Whiting (Wild Alaska Pollock, Wild Pacific Whiting, Sorbitol, Sugar, Dried Egg-white, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Corn Starch, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dried Egg-white, Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Potassium Chloride, Seafood Seasoning (Natural And Artificial Flavour (Blue Crab, Snow Crab, Lobster, Alaska Pollock), Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Koji), Water, Salt, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Disodium Inosinate, Ethyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Glycerine, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol), Refined Fish Oil (Anchovies, Sardines, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid), Colour (Contains Cochineal, Paprika Extract), Carrageenan, Konjac Flour, King Crab Meat, Soy Lecithin
Check Leg-Style King Crab Flavoured Wild Alaska Pollock & Wild Pacific Whiting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leg-Style King Crab Flavoured Wild Alaska Pollock & Wild Pacific Whiting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Leg-Style King Crab Flavoured Wild Alaska Pollock & Wild Pacific Whiting is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


