Is LEMON + CREAM ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, LEMON + CREAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
B, Breve, Lactis, Longum, L, Acidophilus, Casei, Cremoris, Plantarum, Reuteri, Rhamnosus, S, Diacetylactis, Florentinus, Pasteurized Organic Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Lemon Meringue Natural Flavor, Organic Vanilla Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures
Check LEMON + CREAM ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, LEMON + CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON + CREAM ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, LEMON + CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
LEMON + CREAM ORGANIC KEFIR CULTURED WHOLE MILK, LEMON + CREAM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


