Is Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- fatty acids
- calcium propionate
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol mono
- +5 more
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID [ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, AMYLASE), SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, WATER, RASPBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MARGARINE (SOY OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO - AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SALT, LEMON PEEL, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEMON PULP CELLS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Flavored Raspberry Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


