Is LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- kosher gelatin
- contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, fruit juice, vegetable juice
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kosher Gelatin, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium
Check LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON MERINGUE PIE FLAVORED NONFAT YOGURT, LEMON MERINGUE PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


