Is LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERIN, DRY ROASTED CASHEW BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN POWDER, WATER, SOYBEANS, PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED RASPBERRIES, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON RASPBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, LEMON RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


