Is LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tart lemonade flavor with balanced sweetness; powder dissolves quickly into a clear, lightly textured drink. Commonly mixed for workouts, outdoor activities, or simple refreshment. Customer reviews mention fast mixability, authentic lemonade taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level, and appreciation for convenient single-serve packaging and occasional variation between production runs.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tart lemonade flavor with balanced sweetness; powder dissolves quickly into a clear, lightly textured drink. Commonly mixed for workouts, outdoor activities, or simple refreshment. Customer reviews mention fast mixability, authentic lemonade taste, occasional complaints about sweetness level, and appreciation for convenient single-serve packaging and occasional variation between production runs.
Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAME**, MALTODEXTRIN, CAFFEINE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR*, SILICON DIOXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM SILICATE, NIACINAMIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), YELLOW 5, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR **PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
LEMONADE FLAVORED ENERGY ELECTROLYTE DRINK MIX, LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


