Is Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy cookies with pronounced chocolate chip flavor, combining a tender center and slightly crisp edges. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or dessert accompaniment. Reviews praise chocolaty taste and portability while noting occasional crumbliness, a denser than expected bite, and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Protein Blend (Vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Sunflower Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherol [Antioxidants] Vitamin A, Beta-Carotene [Color]), Cane Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fiber, Invert Sugar, Oligofructose, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go