Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (brown rice protein, pea protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel and palm oil, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, salt), Oat Flour, Gluten-Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice flour, sugar, palm oil, tapioca starch, molasses, natural flavors, salt), Rolled Oats, Organic Agave Syrup, Naturally Flavored Strawberry Bits (cane sugar, rice syrup, degermed corn grits, potato starch, palm oil, natural flavor, vegetable juice [color], malic acid, cocoa processed with alkali), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Citric Acid. ALLERGENS: Contains Almond. *Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, and Egg.

Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-Fied Bar Plant-Based Proteins Strawberries and Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast