Is LesserEvil Grain Free Vegan Paleo Puffs, Himalayan Pink Salt, 1 Ounce, 24 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Sweet Potato Flour, Himalayan Salt
Check LesserEvil Grain Free Vegan Paleo Puffs, Himalayan Pink Salt, 1 Ounce, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LesserEvil Grain Free Vegan Paleo Puffs, Himalayan Pink Salt, 1 Ounce, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
HIMALAYAN SEA SALT GRAIN FREE PRETZELS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
Where to buy
LesserEvil Grain Free Vegan Paleo Puffs, Himalayan Pink Salt, 1 Ounce, 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


