Is Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [ Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin ( Vitamin B3 ) , Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate ( Vitamin B1 ) , Riboflavin ( Vitamin B2 ) , Folic Acid ( Vitamin B9 ) ] , Water , Sugar , Yeast , Wheat Gluten , Contains 2% Or Less Of : the Following : Soybean Oil , Potato Flour , White Rye Flour , Salt , Dough Conditioner ( Mono- and Diglycerides , Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid ) , Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid ( To Retain Freshness ) , Fumaric Acid , Yeast Nutrients ( Calcium Sulfate , Monocalcium Phosphate ) , Wheat Starch , Yellow Corn Flour , Natural Flavors and Artificial Flavors , Spice Oils ( Turmeric Oil , Annatto Oil ) , Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin .
Check Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Lewis Bake Shop Special Recipe Hawaiian Burger Buns 1/2 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


