Is Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream(Milk), Sugar, Burnt Butter (8%) (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Proplene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono-di-glycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sodiam Alginate, Carrageenan), Caramel Swirl (12%), Sweetened condensed Milk, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Water, Natural Flavours, Thickener (Guar Gum), Burnt Sugar, Syrup, Salt)
Check Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Where to buy
Lewis Road Creamery Ice Cream Burnt Butter & Caramel Swirl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


