Is Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- textured wheat gluten
- flavour enhancer
- flavour enhancers
- artificial beef flavour
textured wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodles (77%) (Rice, Thickeners (1404, 412), Sugar, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621)),Soup base pack (13%) (Salt, Flavour enhancers (621, 627, 631), Sugar, Textured wheat gluten, Artificial beef flavour, Dried vegetables (green onion, long coriander), Maltodextrin, Red shallot, Pepper, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Colour (150a), Anti-caking agent (551)) Chilli sauce pack (7%) (Water, Chilli, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Tomato paste, Thickener (1422), Acidity regulators (260, 330), Preservative (202)) Oil pack (3%) (Refined palm oil, Red shallot, Artificial beef flavour, Pho spices (cinnamon, clove, anise), Chilli, Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b))
Check Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Rice – Case Of 5 – 6.3 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Lian Vietnamese Pho Rice Noodle Beef 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


