Is LIBBY'S, STEAM AND GO, WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, BUTTER SAUCE (WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, [PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA (COLOR), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), WHEY, XANTHAN GUM).
Check LIBBY'S, STEAM AND GO, WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIBBY'S, STEAM AND GO, WHOLE KERNEL CORN WITH BUTTER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can


