Is Liddells Lactose Free Yoghurt Strawberry 4x140g | 560g Vegan?

Description
Strawberry-flavored yogurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with occasional fruit pieces and moderate sweetness. Consumers use individual pots for breakfast, snacks, smoothies, or dessert toppings. Reviews commonly mention reliable strawberry taste, consistent thickness, easy-open single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go eating while noting some prefer more pronounced fruit chunks overall.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- gelatine
- fresh whole milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- live lactic acid culture
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored yogurt presents a smooth, creamy texture with occasional fruit pieces and moderate sweetness. Consumers use individual pots for breakfast, snacks, smoothies, or dessert toppings. Reviews commonly mention reliable strawberry taste, consistent thickness, easy-open single-serve packaging, and suitability for on-the-go eating while noting some prefer more pronounced fruit chunks overall.
Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Diced Strawberries (6.4%), Milk Solids, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Flavour, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride), Stabliliser (Carrageenan), Live Lactic Acid Culture (Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifodobacterium lactis), Black Carrot and Black Currant Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Liddells Lactose Free Yoghurt Strawberry 4x140g | 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liddells Lactose Free Yoghurt Strawberry 4x140g | 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liddells Lactose Free Yoghurt Strawberry 4x140g | 560g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


