Is Lidl Delightful Reduced Sugar Oats & Honey Granola Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat germ flour
  • wheat malt flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • barley malt flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain rolled oats, glucose syrup (wheat or corn), wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, wheat germ flour, less than 2% of: corn starch, honey, salt, wheat malt flour, rice flour, natural flavors, barley malt flour, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains: wheat. May contain: soy, milk, peanuts, tree nuts, sesame.

Check Lidl Delightful Reduced Sugar Oats & Honey Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go