Is Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole wheat flour
- contain 2%, less of salt, malt cereal syrup, invert sugar, calcium phosphate
- malt cereal syrup
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Corn Starch, Contain 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Cereal Syrup, Invert Sugar, Calcium Phosphate (Leavening), Baking Soda, Annato Extract (Color), Oleoresin Turmeric (Color), Sodium Sulfite
Check Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Reduced Fat Snacks
Nabisco Triscuit Reduced Fat Whole Wheat Crackers Family Size!
ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Reduced Fat Original, Made with 100% Real Cheese, 11.5oz
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Lieber's Thin Wheat The Super Snack Cracker Reduced Fat 8.5 Oz. Pk Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


