Is LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors from plant extracts
natural flavors from plant extracts
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Premium Agave, Natural Flavors from plant extracts, Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid), Citric Acid, Chamomile extract (aerial parts), Magnesium, L-Arginine, Ginger root extract, Echinacea purpurea extract (aerial parts), Malic Acid, Valerian root extract, Lemon Balm extract (aerial parts), Stevia leaf extract, Zinc (as zinc sulfate), Turmeric root extract, Astragalus root extract, Vitamin A (as retinol), Vitamin A (as beta carotene), Vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol)
Check LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
V8 V-Fusion +Energy Vegetable & Fruit + Energy Orange Pineapple Beverage Blend 8 oz Cans
BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE BEVERAGE, BLACK UNSWEET COLOMBIAN BLEND
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
LIFEAID IMMUNITYAID Support Blend Supplement Beverage 4 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


