Is Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MAGNESIUM CITRATE (MAGNESIUM), TURMERIC EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, OREGANO EXTRACT, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), PIPERINE EXTRACT, CAYENNE PEPPER EXTRACT, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeaid Lemon Cayenne Flavored Daily Essentials Vitamin Beverage, Lemon Cayenne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


