Is Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wild berry flavor
- vegetable gum
wild berry flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Glycerin, Wild Berry Flavor, Grape Skin Extract, Agave Nectar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Vegetable Gum
Check Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Wild Roots Coastal Berry Trail Mix Snack
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
CELESTIAL SEASONINGS, CAFFEINE FREE HERBAL TEA, WILD BERRY, ZINGER, WILD BERRY, ZINGER
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Lifetime Liquid D3 High Potency Wild Berry -- 4000 IU - 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


