Is Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic maple natural flavor
- organic oat
- organic blueberry natural flavor
organic maple natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC OAT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, PECTIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC MAPLE NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC RED BEET (FOR COLOR), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lifeway Blueberry Maple Cultured Oat Milk, Blueberry Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Planet Oat Oat Milk Unsweetened Original
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


