Is LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured lowfat milk nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor vitamin a palmitate
- natural maple flavor
- natural blueberry flavor
pasteurized cultured lowfat milk nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED LOWFAT MILK NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, OAT FIBER, PECTIN, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIFEWAY, KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE, BLUEBERRY MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


