Is LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND NONFAT DRY MILK, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, POLYDEXTROSE (FIBER), SUGAR, TURMERIC COLOR, BLUE #1, ASPARTAME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.

Check LIGHT FAT FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTartFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackToppingMeal Prep