Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene And Annatto Extract (For Color), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Where to buy
Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Banana Cream Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


