Is Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate
Check Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Where to buy
Light + Fit Nonfat Gluten-Free Salted Caramel Greek Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


