Is Light & Free Dairy Free Oat With Vanilla Yogurt 350G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat base
- oat syrup
- starches
- bourbon vanilla powder
- +2 more
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base, Water, Oat Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Acacia Gum, Tricalcium Citrate (Calcium), Pea Protein Isolate, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Bourbon Vanilla Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Natural Flavourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Dairy-free Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis)
Check Light & Free Dairy Free Oat With Vanilla Yogurt 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Dairy Free Oat With Vanilla Yogurt 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Free Dairy Free Oat With Vanilla Yogurt 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


