Is Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Starches (Potato, Tapioca), Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Vitamin D
Check Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Light & Free Greek Style Lemon Yogurt 4X115g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


