Is Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- glycerol
- calcium citrates
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Citrates, Flavourings (Milk), Stabiliser (Glycerol, Potassium Chloride), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Black Carrot Concentrate, Thickener (Carrageenan), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides From A Natural Source (Stevia Extract))
Check Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
Where to buy
Light & Free Skyr Raspberry Icelandic Style Yoghurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


