Is LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- blueberry, watermelon juices from concentrate, natural flavors, vitamin c
- natural flavors
blueberry, watermelon juices from concentrate, natural flavors, vitamin c
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Apple And Pear Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Blueberry And Watermelon Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Citric And Malic Acids (Provide Tartness), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract (For Color)
Check LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY FLAVORED FRUIT DRINK, LIGHT WATERMELON BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


