Is Like Chicken Burgers 4 pack 320g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten 2
- wheat
- contains wheat, preduct
- cereal wheat flour
- gluten
- starch
- yeast extract
- flavouring preparation
- wheat starch
- +1 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Crumb ( Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Acidity Regulator (Ascorbic Acid)), Textured Vegetable Protein 8.6% ( Soya Protein Isolate 5.6%, Wheat Gluten 2.0%, Starch), Batter ( Wheat Flour, Maize Flour, Salt, Wheat Starch, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Canola Oil, Spice Extract (Contains Wheat )), Predust (Cereal ( Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Salt), Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Spices, Herbs, Flavouring Preparation, Starch, Wheat Fibre, Thickener (Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Smoke Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Protein 3.3% ( Wheat Gluten 2.6%, Wheat Starch, Pea Protein 0.2%), Bamboo Fibre, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Natural Flavouring, Isolated Soya Protein 0.7%, Dextrose
Check Like Chicken Burgers 4 pack 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Like Chicken Burgers 4 pack 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Unknown · Patty


