Is Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR] SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOROCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


