Is Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- malt
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR] SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOROCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


