Is Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- tricalcium phosphate
- enzyme
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR] SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOROCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


