Is Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, ANNATTO [COLOR] SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID), SALT, PAPRIKA, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALT, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOROCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lil' Dutch Maid Cheese Flavor Baked Cheese Crackers, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


