Is Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Seasoned Pinto Beans* (water, Pinto Beans*, Onion*, Tomato Paste* (tomato*), Tomatoes*, Soybean Oil*, Sea Salt, Cumin*, Cilantro*, Garlic*, Oregano*), Long Grain Brown Rice* (water, Long Grain Brown Rice*), Cheddar Cheese* (pasteurized Cultured Milk*, Salt, Annatto* (color), Enzymes (vegetable Based)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Chile Peppers*, Cornstarch*. Tortilla: (wheat Flour*, Water, Sunflower Oil*, Cultured Wheat Flour* (wheat Flour*, Vinegar*, Natural Flavor), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cane Sugar*). * -organic. Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilly B's Organic Bean, Rice, & Cheese Burritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll


