Is Lily's Unicorn Swirl Baking Chips White Chocolate Style Stevia Sweetened Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk allergy information
  • milk

milk allergy information

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Milk (rbst Free), Dextrin, Chicory Root Fiber, Color (red) Beet Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Stevia Extract, Non-gmo Contains Milk Allergy Information:. Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Peaniasoy And Tree Nuts.

Check Lily's Unicorn Swirl Baking Chips White Chocolate Style Stevia Sweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping