Is Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya and Wheat Protein (62%), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Black Treacle, Cornflour, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cornflour, Natural Favourings, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavourings, Malted Barley Extract
Check Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


