Is Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya and Wheat Protein (62%), Barbecue Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Barley Malt Vinegar, Muscovado Sugar, Black Treacle, Cornflour, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cornflour, Natural Favourings, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Spice Extract), Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, Salt, Soya Bean Oil, Natural Flavourings, Malted Barley Extract

Check Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Linda McCartney Vegetarian Pulled Pork Quarter Pounder Burger is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep