Is Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- skimmed milk
- vitamin d
- lactase enzyme
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed Milk) 67%, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Water, Modified Starch, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Flavourings, Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D
Check Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


