Is Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactase enzyme
- vitamin d
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Quark (Skimmed Milk) 67%, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Water, Modified Starch, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Flavourings, Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D
Check Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindahls Protein+ Immunity Lemon Flavoured 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


