Is Lindsay Olives Green Greek 100% Organic Stuffed With Garlic - 6 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Olives, Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt.

Check Lindsay Olives Green Greek 100% Organic Stuffed With Garlic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lindsay Olives Green Greek 100% Organic Stuffed With Garlic - 6 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladSide Dish