Is Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder (14%), milk fat (10%), cocoa mass, caramelised sugar pieces (5%) (sugar, cocoa butter), lactose (milk), skim milk powder, biscuit pieces (1%), rice and wheat flours, sugar, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), barley malt extract, flavourings.
Check Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Where to buy
Lindt Creation Creme Brulee Chocolate Block 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


