Is Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Egg: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Barley Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 20% Min Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs With A Smooth Melting Filling, : Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Milk Solids: 14% Min
Check Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Lindt Lindor Milk Chocolate Egg & Milk Chocolate Mini Eggs 215g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


